https://www.facebook.com/924Gilman/events

Sep
24
Sat
Sludgebucket, Trez Maschine, Stereo Freakout, Tamarak, Creepo
Sep 24 @ 7:00 PM – 11:30 PM
Sep
30
Fri
Fast Fest: Skank Bank, Mykee Ramen, Under 15 Seconds, Doc & the Parasites + TBA
Sep 30 @ 7:30 PM – 11:30 PM
Oct
7
Fri
HYA (Homeless Youth Alliance) benefit: BAD ANGLE, WORLD OF SHIT, BITE, VEKST, RAPID DECLINE, DOC&THE PARASITES, TBA+++
Oct 7 @ 8:00 PM – 11:30 PM
Oct
9
Sun
Sarchasm // Pity Party // Ramona // Rebuilder // Cut Up // No Flow
Oct 9 @ 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Oct
14
Fri
Piñata Protest // Day Labor // Corazon Salvaje // Shark Punch
Oct 14 @ 7:30 PM – 11:30 PM
Oct
15
Sat
Babii Cris & Shy’An G Birthday Bash! with Dreezy, Tee Lewis, Amani, Stoney Creation, Jada Imani, and Day-Day
Oct 15 @ 7:00 PM – 11:30 PM
Oct
16
Sun
ICE CREAM, Clumsy, Destroy Boys, The Twitches, VAJJ, Grunge Mom
Oct 16 @ 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Oct
23
Sun
Skalloween: Day Labor, The Skunkadelics, Skank Bank, Shark Punch, Public Safety
Oct 23 @ 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Oct
28
Fri
Day 1 of Gilman Halloween Weekend: Give you Nothing (Rancid), Know Your Enemy (Hatebreed), Drag Me Under, Set Your Anchor, Genesis Company, Mala Vida (Brujeria), xMALCOMx
Oct 28 @ 5:00 PM – 11:30 PM
Oct
29
Sat
Day 2 of Gilman Halloween: BLOOD FOR BLOOD (Wrecking Ball), GORILLA BISCUITS (Toreback), ADOLESCENTS (Cheap Shoes), MEGADEATH (Knee Deep), RAMONES (Mike Hawk’s Dishonorable Discharge)
Oct 29 @ 7:00 PM – 11:30 PM
Oct
30
Sun
Day 3 of Gilman Halloween Weekend; Rocky Horror Gilman Show
Oct 30 @ 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Nov
5
Sat
Long Knives • Kamikaze Girls (UK) • No Better • I’m Glad It’s You • Lawn Chairs
Nov 5 @ 7:00 PM – 11:30 PM
Nov
6
Sun
D.O.A. (Canadian 80’s hardcore), Stellar Corpses, Argyle Goolsby, Limnus, Scurvy Kids, Public Safety
Nov 6 @ 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Nov
11
Fri
Tiny Moving Parts, Movements,My Iron Lung, Mariner
Nov 11 @ 7:00 PM – 11:30 PM
Nov
12
Sat
THE LOVE SONGS (ALBUM RELEASE) / SMOKERS (members of Nuisance and Black Fork!) / HEARTLESS FOLK / PRETTY SHANKS / TBA
Nov 12 @ 7:00 PM – 11:30 PM
Nov
13
Sun
WASI (LA), The Big Forgive, Neverlyn, TBA
Nov 13 @ 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Nov
18
Fri
Cancer Benefit- Shark Punch, MPB, Unlikely Heroes, and more
Nov 18 @ 7:00 PM – 11:30 PM
Nov
19
Sat
Needle Exchange Benefit: Space Toilet / Skank Bank / Invisible Cinema / 1-Man-Banjo
Nov 19 @ 7:00 PM – 11:30 PM
Nov
20
Sun
Joe McMahon // Joey Balls // Divided Heaven // Jay Nothington
Nov 20 @ 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Dec
2
Fri
Screw32 // Great Apes // Heartless Folk // High and Tight // Trucker Dad
Dec 2 @ 7:30 PM – 11:30 PM
Dec
3
Sat
The Rinds, Fuzz Attack, The Wastedeads, Cheap Squeeze, self inflicted wounds, Mayya and the Revolutionary Hell Yeah
Dec 3 @ 8:00 PM – Dec 4 @ 12:15 AM
Dec
9
Fri
Forget It, Waterfly Spigot, Gone Fishin, Thought Police
Dec 9 @ 7:30 PM – 11:30 PM
Dec
10
Sat
H2O 1st Album 20th Anniversary Show + Special Guests
Dec 10 @ 7:00 PM – 11:30 PM
Dec
11
Sun
Cruel Hand, Lifeless NLFTW, Varials, Judiciary, Purgatory, DRAIN
Dec 11 @ 5:00 PM – 9:30 PM
Dec
16
Fri
Conscious Hip Hop Night: BRZOWSKI (Vinyl Cape/Milled Pavement), DJ Halo, OneWerd, Casper Grant (UK), Mike Incite (Lobetrotters Collective), ANewHope
Dec 16 @ 7:30 PM – 11:45 PM
Dec
17
Sat
Ska Night-The Skunkadelics, The Steady 45s, Skank Bank, The E-Regulars, Leftover Bowlskis
Dec 17 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Dec
18
Sun
Mind of Emotion, New Car Smell, Moody’s, Millards, Sisil
Dec 18 @ 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Dec
28
Wed
2nd Annual “This Year Sucked!” Fest!: YUKON GENERAL ELECTION 1955 + Rachel Anarchy, The Lalo Gonzales Experience, Lawn Chairs
Dec 28 @ 7:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Dec
30
Fri
Dog Party, Sarchasm, Love Songs, Public Safety, Crowd Nine
Dec 30 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Jan
1
Sun
The Lookouting: A Celebration of Lookout Records Day 1 – Tilt, The Sewer Trout Experience, The Criminals, Kamala & The Karnivores, Black Cat Music
Jan 1 @ 5:00 PM – 9:30 PM
Jan
6
Fri
The Lookouting: A Celebration of Lookout Records Day 2 – Monsula, Corrupted Morals, Surrogate Brains, Wynona Riders, Scherzo
Jan 6 @ 7:00 PM – 11:30 PM
Jan
7
Sat
The Lookouting: A Celebration of Lookout Records Day 3 – Mr. T Experience, Pansy Division, Smugglers, Squirtgun, Brent’s TV, Potatomen, Kepi Ghoulie
Jan 7 @ 5:00 PM – 11:30 PM
Jan
8
Sun
The Lookouting: A Celebration of Lookout Records Day 4 – Nuisance, Avengers, Cringeworthy, Juke, Black Fork, The Jimmies
Jan 8 @ 5:00 PM – 9:30 PM
Jan
13
Fri
Punks with Lunch benefit: Pity Party (tour kick off!), Hammerbombs, Disvein, Mad At Sam, Dead River Rebels, The Best Mistake
Jan 13 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Jan
14
Sat
Redacted North FEST: Forget It, The Unending Thread, Tone in Georgia, Waterfly Spigot, VVomen, Ease, Christian Francisco, Burd
Jan 14 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Jan
15
Sun
Voodoo Glow Skulls, Buck-O-Nine, The Porkers, Skandalism and Corazon Salvaje
Jan 15 @ 4:30 PM – 10:00 PM
Jan
20
Fri
Old Wounds / Seizures / Poison Headache / No Right
Jan 20 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Jan
21
Sat
Hot Lunch, Slow Season, Banquet, Drew Southern Band
Jan 21 @ 8:00 PM – 11:30 PM
Jan
22
Sun
Dead Fuckin Serious (OR), Streetlight Cardiacs(OR), Fat Lizzy, +TBA
Jan 22 @ 5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Jan
27
Fri
Conscious Hip Hop Night 4 year anniversary: Ceschi, Jel, Multiple Organisms, Bottled Water, Cyberclops KEVORKIAN Deacon LF, Eliquate Lex
Jan 27 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Jan
28
Sat
Lawn Chairs / Pookie / Grumpster / Dumb Idea / TBA
Jan 28 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Jan
29
Sun
The Toasters, Jokes For Feelings, Gnarboots, No Flow, Chalk
Jan 29 @ 4:30 PM – 9:30 PM
Feb
3
Fri
New Car Smell, Jest Dogs, New Fossils, The Invisible Sundial
Feb 3 @ 8:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Feb
4
Sat
Danger! / Destroy Boys / Charles Bronson and the Sundance Kid / Night Dangers / Neverlyn / Suburban Paradise
Feb 4 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Feb
5
Sun
Ghost Town Gospel // Out of System Transfer (NYC) // Dan Abbott
Feb 5 @ 5:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Feb
10
Fri
Day Labor, Matamoska, South Central Skankers, Skank Bank and Fulminante
Feb 10 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Feb
11
Sat
Ordinary Neighbors / Mom Jeans / Such A Mess / Crooked Teeth / Lavender Sacred / My Own Confusion / Kilroy
Feb 11 @ 6:30 PM – 11:45 PM
Feb
12
Sun
Expire, True Hearted, No Right, Snarl
Feb 12 @ 6:30 PM – 9:45 PM
Feb
17
Fri
Stay Out/The Sturgeons/The Tortured/Last Insane/Deadbeat Holiday
Feb 17 @ 7:00 PM – 11:15 PM
Feb
18
Sat
PLAN 9 / THEM CREATURES / DIESEL DUDES / TV STATIC / DEAD RIVER REBELS
Feb 18 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM