https://www.facebook.com/924Gilman/events

Feb
24
Fri
VKTMS, Pathogens, Jack Killed Jill, Falcon A!
Feb 24 @ 7:30 PM – 11:45 PM
Feb
25
Sat
Benefit for WARM WINTERS: JEST DOGS / PACIFIC PANIC / NEW FOSSILS / TRIGGERED HEART
Feb 25 @ 7:30 PM – 11:45 PM
Feb
26
Sun
Stocksmile / New Car Smell / BAD / California Hobos
Feb 26 @ 5:00 PM – 9:45 PM
Mar
3
Fri
Conscious Hip Hop Night: Sapient, Frak, Hobo Johnson, The Halve Two, Full Moon Freakz, The Moody’s
Mar 3 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Mar
4
Sat
Meth Breath / HAARM / StrangeWays / Mentality / Younglove
Mar 4 @ 7:30 PM – 11:45 PM
Mar
5
Sun
OC45 / Blind N Corrupted / Not A Part Of It / Fat Lizzy
Mar 5 @ 5:00 PM – 9:45 PM
Mar
10
Fri
Mythborn // B.A.D. // JABB // Conserve // Peachy
Mar 10 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Mar
11
Sat
Alex’s 20th Birthday Bash!: SCHLONG, SURROGATE BRAINS, KAMALA AND THE KARNIVORES, SARCHASM, PARTY FORCE, CROWD NINE
Mar 11 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Mar
12
Sun
ACIDEZ // Second Story // The Best Mistake // Student-Led
Mar 12 @ 5:00 PM – 9:45 PM
Mar
17
Fri
Wheelchair Sports Camp, Mike Incite, Sparks Across Darkness, Danny Paladin
Mar 17 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Mar
18
Sat
Liars Cult // Vessels // Motives // Castaway // Infinite Sleep // Fight The Tide
Mar 18 @ 7:30 PM – 11:45 PM
Mar
19
Sun
Red Store Bums, The Skunkadelics, Fulminate, Josh Raphael
Mar 19 @ 6:00 PM – 9:45 PM
Mar
24
Fri
The Pallet Jacks // Manic Pixi [NY] // Grumpster // Sad Vegan // Lavender Scared
Mar 24 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Mar
25
Sat
Skandalism // Danger! // No Parents // American Pinup
Mar 25 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Mar
26
Sun
Just Friends / Oso Oso [NY] / Great Hart / Lawn Chairs / Joy Cyr
Mar 26 @ 6:00 PM – 9:45 PM
Mar
31
Fri
Monster Squad / Side Effects / Dcoi / Setting Sons / RooFTops / Mokosos
Mar 31 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Apr
1
Sat
Unlikely Heroes / Ragtag Romantics / Waterfly Spigot / Deschamp
Apr 1 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Apr
2
Sun
Stanwood // Silas Fermoy // Save Laika // Sunday Drive // Aurora Beam
Apr 2 @ 5:00 PM – 9:45 PM
Apr
7
Fri
Ghoul // Vale // Zombie Holocaust // Disvein +more!
Apr 7 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Apr
8
Sat
Super Cassette // Rundown Kreeps // Loss for Concern +more!
Apr 8 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Apr
9
Sun
KNOW, Wasted Ones, Scheisse Minnelli (Germany), ZBS/Oppressed Logic (split set), Cheapskate, Law Abiding Citizens
Apr 9 @ 5:00 PM – 9:45 PM
Apr
14
Fri
Stickup Kid // Higuera // Crooked Teeth // Glacier Veins // Tiny Stills // Forget It.
Apr 14 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Apr
21
Fri
Svetlanas//Connoisseur// Year of the Fist// Hammerbombs
Apr 21 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Apr
22
Sat
Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes, Culture Abuse, Vultures United
Apr 22 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Apr
23
Sun
QUEER PROM: Los Sirenas / Lavender Scared / awakebutstillinbed
Apr 23 @ 4:00 PM – 7:45 PM
Apr
28
Fri
Van Goat, Forget It., Sharkmouth, Life Size Models
Apr 28 @ 8:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Apr
29
Sat
Punk Rock Prom: Falcon A! / Plasma Cannon (from Long Beach) / United Defiance / The Rinds / Malaska (Stockton)
Apr 29 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
Apr
30
Sun
Mt. Eddy // Grove // Weirdfun // New Fossils // Kilroy // Snykes
Apr 30 @ 5:00 PM – 9:45 PM
May
5
Fri
Civil War Rust // Kevin Seconds // Heartless Folk // Pity Party // False Positives
May 5 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
May
6
Sat
Plan 9 // The Infamous Swanks // Old Devil Moon // The Cretin’s Cattle // Panhandlers Union
May 6 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
May
7
Sun
Trailview // Reach For Neptune // Noise Brigade (Portland) // Lightupsuperheroes // Neverlyn // Unpopular Opinion
May 7 @ 5:00 PM – 9:45 PM
May
13
Sat
Skunkadelics / Drinking Water / La Infinita / Haunter / Waterfly Spigot
May 13 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM
May
14
Sun
Mom Jeans // Daisyhead // Fossil Youth // Sundressed // Killer Caribou
May 14 @ 5:00 PM – 9:45 PM
May
21
Sun
Ruiner, Strangeways, Jesus Piece, MATP and more
May 21 @ 6:00 PM – 9:45 PM
Jun
2
Fri
Voodoo Glow Skulls // Corrupted Morals // Piñata Protest + more!
Jun 2 @ 7:30 PM – 11:45 PM
Jun
3
Sat
Liz’s 21st Barfday Show! Dog Party / Skandalism / Lawn Chairs / Dandelion Massacre
Jun 3 @ 7:00 PM – 11:45 PM